Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP+ Module – 2 Pack

£43.35

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP+ Module – 2 Pack

Availability: 8 in stock

SKU: NPUBI-UFMM10G Categories: ,

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Single-Mode LC FiberCable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable
The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable
The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

Specifications

Model: UF-MM-10G
Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: (2) LC
BiDi: N/A
TX Wavelength: 850 nm
RX Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 300m
Pack Size: 2 Pack

Weight 0.07 kg
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Code